Menu
Search
Translate
Home Page

Danesfield Church of England School Live, Love, Learn

Who's Who

Leadership Team

Adam Evans: Headteacher

Mark James: Deputy Head and Pastoral Manager KS3

Joe Murch: Senior Teacher KS2 and Designated Safeguarding Lead

Sue Rowe: SENCO

Andy Kingston James : Chair of Governors

 

Heads of Department and Teaching Staff

Caroline Badby: Art Teacher

Rachel Crocker: Humanities Teacher 

Sarah Daniel: Year 5 Class Teacher

Tiffany Doughty Davis: Year 6 Class Teacher/Head of KS2 English

Lindsey Everett: Food Technology Teacher

Tim Harnett: Class Teacher Year 6

Mikayla Harrington:  PE/French

Dan Howe: Head of Maths

Mark James: Head of Science

Helen Jenkinson: Head of KS3 English

Nicky Mossman: Year 5 Class Teacher/KS3 Humanities Co-ordinator

Joe Murch: Year 5 Class Teacher/PE and KS2 Transition

Sophie Wichard: Year 6 Class Teacher and KS2 Humanities Co-ordinator

Devin Vaughan: Head of Computing

Mark Westwood: Head of Music/Performing Arts

 

Pastoral Support Team

Stephen Wild: Cover Supervisor

 

Learning Support Staff:

Samuel Armitage: Learning Support Assistant/Lunchtime Supervisor

Emma Ahmet: Learning Support Assistant/Lunchtime Supervisor

Karen Bulpin: Learning Support Assistant/Lunchtime Supervisor

Trina Clausen: Learning Support Assistant/Lunchtime Supervisor

Pascale Cridland: Learning Support Assistant/Lunchtime Supervisor

Donna Crysell: Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Jackie Fulbrook: Learning Support Assistant/Lunchtime Supervisor

Ruth Lyford: Learning Support Assistant

Sian Moore: Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Andrew Riggs: Learning Support Assistant/Lunchtime Supervisor

Tina Steel: Learning Support Assistant/Lunchtime Supervisor

Suzanne Wilkinson: Higher Level Teaching Assistant/Literacy Learning Support Assistant

Rebecca Williams: Learning Support Assistant/Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Pupil Learning Support Centre

Sue Hopkins: Team Leader/Librarian

Janet Roche: Assistant Technician

Richard Forman: Senior Food Technician and Art/Reprographics Technician/ Lunchtime supervisor

 

Technical Support Staff

Pauline Miller: Science Technician

Simon Sizer: Polytunnel Technician, Garden Maintenance and Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Finance Officer

Dinah Bishop

 

Administration Staff

Samantha Eastaugh: Pupil Data Administrator/Admissions/ Admin Support/Reception

Helen Hatfield:  Head’s PA / Clerk to the Governors/Admin Support/Website Manager

Sue Mottershead: SEN & Pastoral Administrator

 

Premises Team

Lee Dunlop: Caretaker

 

Mid Day Lunch Supervisor

Tracey Hobbs

 

School Cleaners

Tina Cottrell

Gillian Galley

Susan Hewings

Caroline Percy

Ian Redstone

Mari Williams

 

Kitchen Staff

Caroline Percy

Tina Cottrell

Gill Galley

Claire Gibbard

Sue Towells

 

Visiting Music Teachers

Danesfield is privileged to benefit from the services of a dedicated team of visiting music teachers. Pupils are withdrawn from class for lessons on a number of instruments and singing. The time table is organised to ensure that children are not always missing the same lessons.

If you would like further information regarding this then please contact the school office.

E
Top